JERMUK GROUP CJSC is the largest producer of mineral and spring water in Armenia. It was founded in 1999 by Mr. Ashot Arsenyan, a Jermuk City native, and got its present look in 2008 thanks to huge investments of the owner (see Company History for details).The company manages to keep its leading market position for over a decade. This fact is contributed by the constant modernization of factory equipment along with the improvement of business processes.
At present, the company bottles mineral and spring water of the brands JERMUK and BYUREGH, and exports them to all over the world. Our water’s journey begins deep in underground through basalt layers, a long way from environmental pollution. During this process the water becomes enriched with health stabilizing mineral properties, which give it a very smooth, soft and refreshing taste.
JERMUK GROUP water is the proud of not only the company, but of the whole Armenian nation.
The vivid evidence of JERMUK GROUP water products highest quality are numerous awards acquired during European, American and CIS countries conferences and workshops, as well as local ones (see Awards for details).Besides, JERMUK GROUP is the only water producer in Armenia, who has EU certificate of conformance. The latter allows the export of JERMUK GROUP water products to EU countries. Today, JERMUK GROUP mineral and spring waters are exported to Russia, Ukraine, Georgia, Belarus, Kazakhstan, EU countries, USA, Israel and other countries.